Home / Faculty

Faculty

Principal

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Dr. Narinder Singh Sidhu M.Sc. (Zoology), Ph.D.

Department of English

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Mrs. Amarjit Kaur B.A. (Hons.), M.A.
2. Mrs. Lovleen Bains B.A. (Hons.), M.A., M.Phil.,,Ph.D., B.Ed.
3. Ms. Anureet Kaur M.A.
4. Ms. Milandeep Kaur M.A.
5.
6. ./td>

Post Graduate Department of Punjabi

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Dr. Sukhwinder Singh Virk M.A., Ph.D.
2. Dr. Sompal Heera M.A.,Ph.D.
3. Mrs. Rajwinder Kaur M.A.
4. Ms. Kirandeep Kaur M.A.
5. Mr. Maninder Singh M.A.,M.Phil.
6. Ms. Pinky Nagra M.A,B.Ed.

Department of Hindi

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Mr. Madan Singh Bhandri M.A.

Post Graduate Department of Political Science

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Mrs. Gursharan Kaur M.A., M.Phil.
2. Dr. Kuldeep Singh M.A.,Ph.D.
3. Ms. Amandeep Sharma M.A.
4. Mr. Gurpreet Singh M.A.,B.Ed.,pursuing Ph.D
5. Ms. Megha Sharma M.A, B.Ed.

Department of History

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Ms. Harjot Kaur M.A.,B.Ed.
2. Ms. Jyoti M.A.,B.Ed.

Department of Sociology

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Dr. Gurjeet Virk Sidhu M.A., Ph.D.
2. Ms. Kulwinder Kaur M.A.,M.Phil
3. Mrs. Nidhi Saroop M.A.,M.Phil
4. Mr. Baljit Singh M.A.,B.Ed.,PGDCA

Department of Math

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Ms. Malti Tiwari M.Sc.
2. Ms. Anita Devgan M.Sc.
3. Ms. Jagdeep Kaur M.Sc.,B.Ed.

Department of Economics

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Dr. Amandeep Kaur M.A.,Ph.D.
2. Ms. Gurpreet Kaur M.A.,B.Ed.,MBA
3. Ms. Ricky Bector M.A,B.Ed.

Department of Physical Education

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Dr. Nirlep Kaur M.P.Ed.,Ph.D.
2. Mr. Karamjit Singh M.P.Ed.,M.Phil.

Department of Physics

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Mr. Arun Kumar M.Sc.(Hons),B.Ed.
2. Mrs. Parminder Kaur M.Sc.,B.Ed.
3. Ms. Sukhdeep Kaur M.Sc.
4. Ms. Ramanjot Kaur M.Sc,B.Ed.

Department of Chemistry

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Mr. Manoj Kumar Choudary M.Sc.(Hons)
2. Ms. Sonia M.Sc.
3. Ms. Sakshi Sharma M.Sc,B.Ed.
4. Ms. Loveleen Sood M.Sc.

Department of Commerce and Business Administration

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Gursharanjit Singh M.Com., MPhil. PGDCA, PGDBM,Ph.D.
2. Mrs. Ranjit Kaur M.Com.
3. Mr. Jagroop Singh M.Com., M.Phill., B.Ed.
4. Ms. Amandeep Kaur M.Com, B.Ed., M.Phil.
5. Mrs. Gurjinder Kaur M.Com., MBA, B.Ed., M.Phil. (Commerce) and M.Phil.(Management)
6. Ms. Deepali M.Com.
7. Ms. Dipika M.Com.,M.Phil.
8. Ms. Jasvir Kaur M.Com.,PGDCA
9. Ms. Harminder Kaur M.Com.
10. Mr. Nikhal Singla M.Com.,CA(Inter),PGDCA
11. Ms. Navdeep Kaur M.Com.,B.Ed.
12. Ms. Rimple Sharma M.Com.,PGDCA
13. Ms. Rajni Rani M.Com.,PGDS

Department of Computer Science and Applications

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Ms. Ravneet Kaur M.C.A.,Pursuing Ph.D.
2. Mr. Gurdeep Singh M.C.A.
3. Ms. Pardeep Kaur M.C.A.
4.  Mr. Karan Kapila M.C.A.
5. Mr. Gurmukh Singh M.C.A.
6. Mrs. Kavneet Kaur M.C.A.
7. Mr. Daljit Singh M.Tech
8. Ms. Maninder Kaur M.C.A

Department of Music

Sr. No. Name Qualification
1. Mr. Rampal Banga M.A.,M.Phil.,Sangeet Bhaskar
2. Mr.Dildar Singh B.A.,Pursuing M.A.
 
 
 

Warning: unlink(./.access_log): Permission denied in D:\PLESKVHOST\vhosts\gnncdoraha.edu.in\httpdocs\wp-content\themes\edupress\footer.php on line 2